ELEVE BY DEYAAR

Jebel Ali, Dubai · 41 floors

118 advertisements are live in ELEVE BY DEYAAR — 118 for sale and 0 to rent. Sellers ask a median of 1,389 AED per square foot. The Dubai Land Department registered 117 sales here in the last twelve months at a median of 1,490 AED per square foot — what buyers actually paid, beside what is being asked today.

Advertised now

118

118 for sale · 0 to rent

Asking AED/sqft

1,389

median of the sale listings

Registered AED/sqft

1,490

117 DLD sales, to September 2026

Registered rent AED/sqft/yr

—

0 Ejari contracts

What each third of the tower asks

A high floor in a 41-storey building is a range, not a word.

BandFloorsAdvertisedAsking AED/sqft
high28–4151,435
mid15–2771,524
low1–14111,521

What the register recorded, month by month

Median registered price per square foot, by the month the sale was registered. A month with no sale is absent rather than zero — a building sells a handful of flats a year, and a line drawn to the axis on a quiet month reads as a collapse.

MonthRegistered salesMedian AED/sqft
2025-1081,434
2025-1151,438
2025-12271,531
2026-01241,459
2026-02171,471
2026-03141,473
2026-0461,462
2026-0551,500
2026-0641,494
2026-0721,663
2026-0821,492
2026-09111,531

The last registered sales

Each with its own date, because the register lags. These are prices buyers paid, not asking prices — and they carry no unit number: which flat sold is not ours to publish.

  • 2026-09-14AED 923,4401,164/sqft1 BR · off-plan
  • 2026-09-11AED 1,599,5341,526/sqft2 BR · off-plan
  • 2026-09-08AED 1,520,8281,469/sqft2 BR · off-plan
  • 2026-09-08AED 1,524,9791,473/sqft2 BR · off-plan
  • 2026-09-08AED 1,660,2201,614/sqft2 BR · off-plan
  • 2026-09-02AED 1,647,2141,572/sqft2 BR · off-plan
  • 2026-09-02AED 1,701,0411,622/sqft2 BR · off-plan
  • 2026-09-02AED 1,546,0851,531/sqft2 BR · off-plan
  • 2026-09-02AED 2,287,7431,544/sqft3 BR · off-plan
  • 2026-09-02AED 1,590,9231,546/sqft2 BR · off-plan

Registered sales by segment

Room count against the third of the tower, over twelve months. A sale the register did not place on a floor is counted apart rather than folded into the low band.

RoomsBandSalesAED/sqft
2no floor391,492
2low161,461
2mid161,456
1no floor101,590
1high91,806
3no floor91,398
3high61,431
1mid31,605
2high31,480
3low21,723
studiono floor21,510
3mid11,325

Questions about ELEVE BY DEYAAR

How many flats are for sale in ELEVE BY DEYAAR?
118 of the 118 advertisements we currently hold in ELEVE BY DEYAAR are for sale, and 0 are to rent. The same flat can be advertised by several agencies, so the number of distinct flats is lower.
What does ELEVE BY DEYAAR cost per square foot?
Sellers are asking a median of 1,389 AED per square foot across the sale listings in ELEVE BY DEYAAR. That is what is being asked today, not what buyers have paid.
What has actually sold in ELEVE BY DEYAAR?
117 sales were registered with the Dubai Land Department in the twelve months to September 2026, at a median of 1,490 AED per square foot, which puts today's asking prices 6.8% below the last recorded prices.
How many floors does ELEVE BY DEYAAR have?
The listings report 41 floors. Floors 28 to 41 are its top third, and they hold 5 of the advertisements.
How much does a flat in ELEVE BY DEYAAR cost?
Asking prices on the sale listings run from AED 620,000 to AED 3.13M. That is the range of what is being asked in the building right now, not an estimate of what a particular flat is worth.
Is a high floor in ELEVE BY DEYAAR worth more?
Floors 28–41 ask a median of 1,435 AED per square foot against 1,521 on floors 1–14 — 5.7% less. Both are asking prices, and the gap is what sellers believe the view is worth rather than what a buyer paid for it.
When was the last sale registered in ELEVE BY DEYAAR?
The most recent registration we hold is dated September 2026 at AED 923,440 (1,164 AED per sqft) for a 1-bedroom flat. The register lags the market by weeks, so this is the newest fact rather than today's price.
What layouts does ELEVE BY DEYAAR have?
The advertisements in ELEVE BY DEYAAR cover 1-bedroom flats, 2-bedroom flats, 3-bedroom flats, studios.

Other buildings in Jebel Ali

Which flat, on which floor, and who is selling it

This page is about the building. The unit numbers, the floor each listing is on, the agency behind it and our valuation of every flat are in the Refty workspace.

Open ELEVE BY DEYAAR in Refty
ELEVE BY DEYAAR, Jebel Ali, Dubai — prices, floors and registered sales | Refty