Al Jazi Building 4
Umm Suqeim, Dubai · 11 floors
70 advertisements are live in Al Jazi Building 4 — 6 for sale and 64 to rent. Sellers ask a median of 3,928 AED per square foot. The Dubai Land Department registered 8 sales here in the last twelve months at a median of 2,902 AED per square foot — what buyers actually paid, beside what is being asked today. 5 Ejari tenancy contracts put registered rent at 191 AED per square foot per year.
Advertised now
70
6 for sale · 64 to rent
Asking AED/sqft
3,928
median of the sale listings
Registered AED/sqft
2,902
8 DLD sales, to August 2026
Registered rent AED/sqft/yr
191
5 Ejari contracts
What each third of the tower asks
A high floor in a 11-storey building is a range, not a word.
| Band | Floors | Advertised | Asking AED/sqft |
|---|---|---|---|
| high | 8–11 | 4 | — |
| mid | 5–7 | 20 | 3,928 |
| low | 1–4 | 30 | 3,889 |
What the register recorded, month by month
Median registered price per square foot, by the month the sale was registered. A month with no sale is absent rather than zero — a building sells a handful of flats a year, and a line drawn to the axis on a quiet month reads as a collapse.
| Month | Registered sales | Median AED/sqft |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09 | 1 | 2,693 |
| 2026-03 | 1 | 3,821 |
| 2026-04 | 2 | 2,847 |
| 2026-06 | 1 | 2,870 |
| 2026-07 | 3 | 2,933 |
| 2026-08 | 1 | 3,168 |
The last registered sales
Each with its own date, because the register lags. These are prices buyers paid, not asking prices — and they carry no unit number: which flat sold is not ours to publish.
- 2026-08-10AED 5,250,0003,168/sqft3 BR
- 2026-07-15AED 3,580,0003,445/sqft2 BR
- 2026-07-09AED 1,850,0002,783/sqft1 BR
- 2026-07-01AED 1,950,0002,933/sqft1 BR
- 2026-06-04AED 4,800,0002,870/sqft3 BR
- 2026-04-09AED 1,850,0002,832/sqft1 BR
- 2026-04-02AED 7,000,0002,863/sqft4 BR
- 2026-03-18AED 10,500,0003,821/sqft4 BR
Registered sales by segment
Room count against the third of the tower, over twelve months. A sale the register did not place on a floor is counted apart rather than folded into the low band.
| Rooms | Band | Sales | AED/sqft |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | no floor | 3 | 2,832 |
| 4 | no floor | 2 | 3,342 |
| 3 | no floor | 2 | 3,019 |
| 2 | no floor | 1 | 3,445 |
Registered tenancies by segment
Ejari contracts, per square foot per year — what tenants signed, not what landlords are asking.
| Rooms | Band | Contracts | AED/sqft/yr |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | low | 2 | 229 |
| 3 | mid | 2 | 198 |
| 4 | high | 1 | 122 |
Questions about Al Jazi Building 4
- How many flats are for sale in Al Jazi Building 4?
- 6 of the 70 advertisements we currently hold in Al Jazi Building 4 are for sale, and 64 are to rent. The same flat can be advertised by several agencies, so the number of distinct flats is lower.
- What does Al Jazi Building 4 cost per square foot?
- Sellers are asking a median of 3,928 AED per square foot across the sale listings in Al Jazi Building 4. That is what is being asked today, not what buyers have paid.
- What has actually sold in Al Jazi Building 4?
- 8 sales were registered with the Dubai Land Department in the twelve months to August 2026, at a median of 2,902 AED per square foot, which puts today's asking prices 35.3% above the last recorded prices.
- What does a flat in Al Jazi Building 4 rent for?
- 5 tenancy contracts registered with Ejari have a median of 191 AED per square foot per year.
- How many floors does Al Jazi Building 4 have?
- The listings report 11 floors. Floors 8 to 11 are its top third, and they hold 4 of the advertisements.
- How much does a flat in Al Jazi Building 4 cost?
- Asking prices on the sale listings run from AED 2M to AED 9.60M. That is the range of what is being asked in the building right now, not an estimate of what a particular flat is worth.
- What yield does Al Jazi Building 4 give?
- Registered rent of 191 AED per square foot per year against today's asking 3,928 AED per square foot is a gross yield of 4.9%. Gross means before service charge, agency fee, vacancy and everything else a real return subtracts.
- When was the last sale registered in Al Jazi Building 4?
- The most recent registration we hold is dated August 2026 at AED 5.25M (3,168 AED per sqft) for a 3-bedroom flat. The register lags the market by weeks, so this is the newest fact rather than today's price.
- What layouts does Al Jazi Building 4 have?
- The advertisements in Al Jazi Building 4 cover 1-bedroom flats, 2-bedroom flats, 3-bedroom flats, 4-bedroom flats.
Other buildings in Umm Suqeim
Which flat, on which floor, and who is selling it
This page is about the building. The unit numbers, the floor each listing is on, the agency behind it and our valuation of every flat are in the Refty workspace.
Open Al Jazi Building 4 in Refty