Marquise Square

Business Bay, Dubai · 30 floors

124 advertisements are live in Marquise Square — 48 for sale and 76 to rent. Sellers ask a median of 2,116 AED per square foot. The Dubai Land Department registered 23 sales here in the last twelve months at a median of 2,292 AED per square foot — what buyers actually paid, beside what is being asked today. 174 Ejari tenancy contracts put registered rent at 140 AED per square foot per year.

Advertised now

124

48 for sale · 76 to rent

Asking AED/sqft

2,116

median of the sale listings

Registered AED/sqft

2,292

23 DLD sales, to September 2026

Registered rent AED/sqft/yr

140

174 Ejari contracts

What each third of the tower asks

A high floor in a 30-storey building is a range, not a word.

BandFloorsAdvertisedAsking AED/sqft
high21–3072,231
mid11–20162,654
low1–10252,114

What the register recorded, month by month

Median registered price per square foot, by the month the sale was registered. A month with no sale is absent rather than zero — a building sells a handful of flats a year, and a line drawn to the axis on a quiet month reads as a collapse.

MonthRegistered salesMedian AED/sqft
2025-1012,322
2025-1111,920
2025-12243
2026-0172,400
2026-0212,115
2026-0332,292
2026-0411,914
2026-0512,759
2026-0612,755
2026-0742,327
2026-0812,162
2026-0911,988

The last registered sales

Each with its own date, because the register lags. These are prices buyers paid, not asking prices — and they carry no unit number: which flat sold is not ours to publish.

  • 2026-09-01AED 1,110,0001,988/sqftstudio BR
  • 2026-08-04AED 1,140,0002,162/sqftstudio BR
  • 2026-07-28AED 2,250,0002,577/sqft1 BR
  • 2026-07-15AED 2,620,0002,427/sqft2 BR
  • 2026-07-07AED 1,000,0002,060/sqftstudio BR
  • 2026-07-03AED 1,150,0002,227/sqftstudio BR
  • 2026-06-05AED 1,180,0002,755/sqftstudio BR
  • 2026-05-04AED 1,182,0002,759/sqftstudio BR
  • 2026-04-02AED 2,460,0001,914/sqft2 BR
  • 2026-03-31AED 2,800,0002,170/sqft2 BR

Registered sales by segment

Room count against the third of the tower, over twelve months. A sale the register did not place on a floor is counted apart rather than folded into the low band.

RoomsBandSalesAED/sqft
studiono floor102,138
studiomid42,360
2no floor32,170
1no floor32,292
studiolow22,501
—no floor13,431

Registered tenancies by segment

Ejari contracts, per square foot per year — what tenants signed, not what landlords are asking.

RoomsBandContractsAED/sqft/yr
studiomid279117
studiolow219114
studiohigh148123
1low13689
2high10794
1mid7497
2mid6693
2low6289
1high52103
3high4177
studiomid24141
1low8125

Questions about Marquise Square

How many flats are for sale in Marquise Square?
48 of the 124 advertisements we currently hold in Marquise Square are for sale, and 76 are to rent. The same flat can be advertised by several agencies, so the number of distinct flats is lower.
What does Marquise Square cost per square foot?
Sellers are asking a median of 2,116 AED per square foot across the sale listings in Marquise Square. That is what is being asked today, not what buyers have paid.
What has actually sold in Marquise Square?
23 sales were registered with the Dubai Land Department in the twelve months to September 2026, at a median of 2,292 AED per square foot, which puts today's asking prices 7.7% below the last recorded prices.
What does a flat in Marquise Square rent for?
174 tenancy contracts registered with Ejari have a median of 140 AED per square foot per year.
How many floors does Marquise Square have?
The listings report 30 floors. Floors 21 to 30 are its top third, and they hold 7 of the advertisements.
How much does a flat in Marquise Square cost?
Asking prices on the sale listings run from AED 1.03M to AED 5.20M. That is the range of what is being asked in the building right now, not an estimate of what a particular flat is worth.
Is a high floor in Marquise Square worth more?
Floors 21–30 ask a median of 2,231 AED per square foot against 2,114 on floors 1–10 — 5.5% more. Both are asking prices, and the gap is what sellers believe the view is worth rather than what a buyer paid for it.
What yield does Marquise Square give?
Registered rent of 140 AED per square foot per year against today's asking 2,116 AED per square foot is a gross yield of 6.6%. Gross means before service charge, agency fee, vacancy and everything else a real return subtracts.
When was the last sale registered in Marquise Square?
The most recent registration we hold is dated September 2026 at AED 1.11M (1,988 AED per sqft) for a studio-bedroom flat. The register lags the market by weeks, so this is the newest fact rather than today's price.
What layouts does Marquise Square have?
The advertisements in Marquise Square cover 1-bedroom flats, 2-bedroom flats, 3-bedroom flats, studios.

Other buildings in Business Bay

About Business Bay

What it is like to live in Business Bay — schools, commute, what the area is known for — is a different question from what this tower costs, and it has its own page.

Read the Business Bay property guide

Which flat, on which floor, and who is selling it

This page is about the building. The unit numbers, the floor each listing is on, the agency behind it and our valuation of every flat are in the Refty workspace.

Open Marquise Square in Refty
Marquise Square, Business Bay, Dubai — prices, floors and registered sales | Refty