SLS Dubai Hotel & Residences

Business Bay, Dubai · 81 floors

290 advertisements are live in SLS Dubai Hotel & Residences — 97 for sale and 193 to rent. Sellers ask a median of 2,725 AED per square foot. The Dubai Land Department registered 38 sales here in the last twelve months at a median of 2,414 AED per square foot — what buyers actually paid, beside what is being asked today. 154 Ejari tenancy contracts put registered rent at 161 AED per square foot per year.

Advertised now

290

97 for sale · 193 to rent

Asking AED/sqft

2,725

median of the sale listings

Registered AED/sqft

2,414

38 DLD sales, to September 2026

Registered rent AED/sqft/yr

161

154 Ejari contracts

What each third of the tower asks

A high floor in a 81-storey building is a range, not a word.

BandFloorsAdvertisedAsking AED/sqft
high54–810—
mid28–53422,963
low1–27422,739

What the register recorded, month by month

Median registered price per square foot, by the month the sale was registered. A month with no sale is absent rather than zero — a building sells a handful of flats a year, and a line drawn to the axis on a quiet month reads as a collapse.

MonthRegistered salesMedian AED/sqft
2025-1052,604
2025-1132,683
2025-1282,696
2026-0142,455
2026-0273,037
2026-0422,521
2026-0532,168
2026-0632,404
2026-0722,105
2026-0832,065
2026-0912,397

The last registered sales

Each with its own date, because the register lags. These are prices buyers paid, not asking prices — and they carry no unit number: which flat sold is not ours to publish.

  • 2026-09-15AED 2,200,0002,397/sqft1 BR
  • 2026-08-07AED 1,300,0001,985/sqftstudio BR
  • 2026-08-05AED 1,700,0002,114/sqft1 BR
  • 2026-08-05AED 2,000,0002,065/sqft1 BR
  • 2026-07-29AED 2,000,0002,090/sqft1 BR
  • 2026-07-02AED 1,380,0002,121/sqftstudio BR
  • 2026-06-26AED 3,074,4921,908/sqft2 BR
  • 2026-06-11AED 3,861,0002,469/sqft2 BR
  • 2026-06-05AED 4,050,0002,404/sqft2 BR
  • 2026-05-21AED 1,470,0002,168/sqftstudio BR

Registered sales by segment

Room count against the third of the tower, over twelve months. A sale the register did not place on a floor is counted apart rather than folded into the low band.

RoomsBandSalesAED/sqft
1no floor102,128
1mid82,696
studiono floor62,144
2no floor52,404
studiolow42,671
studiomid33,067
1low12,253
2mid12,485

Registered tenancies by segment

Ejari contracts, per square foot per year — what tenants signed, not what landlords are asking.

RoomsBandContractsAED/sqft/yr
1low356162
studiolow104194
1mid98166
2low39156
studiomid37207
2mid18160
1low10151
1mid6144
2low3158
studiomid2167
studiolow1141

Questions about SLS Dubai Hotel & Residences

How many flats are for sale in SLS Dubai Hotel & Residences?
97 of the 290 advertisements we currently hold in SLS Dubai Hotel & Residences are for sale, and 193 are to rent. The same flat can be advertised by several agencies, so the number of distinct flats is lower.
What does SLS Dubai Hotel & Residences cost per square foot?
Sellers are asking a median of 2,725 AED per square foot across the sale listings in SLS Dubai Hotel & Residences. That is what is being asked today, not what buyers have paid.
What has actually sold in SLS Dubai Hotel & Residences?
38 sales were registered with the Dubai Land Department in the twelve months to September 2026, at a median of 2,414 AED per square foot, which puts today's asking prices 12.9% above the last recorded prices.
What does a flat in SLS Dubai Hotel & Residences rent for?
154 tenancy contracts registered with Ejari have a median of 161 AED per square foot per year.
How many floors does SLS Dubai Hotel & Residences have?
The listings report 81 floors. Floors 54 to 81 are its top third, and they hold 0 of the advertisements.
How much does a flat in SLS Dubai Hotel & Residences cost?
Asking prices on the sale listings run from AED 449,995 to AED 7.35M. That is the range of what is being asked in the building right now, not an estimate of what a particular flat is worth.
What yield does SLS Dubai Hotel & Residences give?
Registered rent of 161 AED per square foot per year against today's asking 2,725 AED per square foot is a gross yield of 5.9%. Gross means before service charge, agency fee, vacancy and everything else a real return subtracts.
When was the last sale registered in SLS Dubai Hotel & Residences?
The most recent registration we hold is dated September 2026 at AED 2.20M (2,397 AED per sqft) for a 1-bedroom flat. The register lags the market by weeks, so this is the newest fact rather than today's price.
What layouts does SLS Dubai Hotel & Residences have?
The advertisements in SLS Dubai Hotel & Residences cover 1-bedroom flats, 2-bedroom flats, studios.

Other buildings in Business Bay

About Business Bay

What it is like to live in Business Bay — schools, commute, what the area is known for — is a different question from what this tower costs, and it has its own page.

Read the Business Bay property guide

Which flat, on which floor, and who is selling it

This page is about the building. The unit numbers, the floor each listing is on, the agency behind it and our valuation of every flat are in the Refty workspace.

Open SLS Dubai Hotel & Residences in Refty
SLS Dubai Hotel & Residences, Business Bay, Dubai — prices, floors and registered sales | Refty