Holland Gardens

Town Square, Dubai · 7 floors

100 advertisements are live in Holland Gardens — 55 for sale and 45 to rent. Sellers ask a median of 1,490 AED per square foot. The Dubai Land Department registered 62 sales here in the last twelve months at a median of 1,576 AED per square foot — what buyers actually paid, beside what is being asked today. 130 Ejari tenancy contracts put registered rent at 124 AED per square foot per year.

Advertised now

100

55 for sale · 45 to rent

Asking AED/sqft

1,490

median of the sale listings

Registered AED/sqft

1,576

62 DLD sales, to September 2026

Registered rent AED/sqft/yr

124

130 Ejari contracts

What each third of the tower asks

A high floor in a 7-storey building is a range, not a word.

BandFloorsAdvertisedAsking AED/sqft
high5–761,632
mid3–481,606
low1–2161,724

What the register recorded, month by month

Median registered price per square foot, by the month the sale was registered. A month with no sale is absent rather than zero — a building sells a handful of flats a year, and a line drawn to the axis on a quiet month reads as a collapse.

MonthRegistered salesMedian AED/sqft
2025-1111,932
2025-1231,609
2026-01161,630
2026-02171,536
2026-0391,556
2026-0431,718
2026-0781,376
2026-0841,131
2026-0911,455

The last registered sales

Each with its own date, because the register lags. These are prices buyers paid, not asking prices — and they carry no unit number: which flat sold is not ours to publish.

  • 2026-09-08AED 930,0001,455/sqft1 BR
  • 2026-08-20AED 1,550,0001,298/sqft2 BR
  • 2026-08-19AED 1,060,0001,187/sqft1 BR
  • 2026-08-03AED 1,052,8881,074/sqft2 BR
  • 2026-08-03AED 1,056,8881,072/sqft2 BR
  • 2026-07-21AED 1,000,0001,118/sqft1 BR
  • 2026-07-20AED 1,191,0811,312/sqft2 BR
  • 2026-07-20AED 1,160,9801,283/sqft2 BR
  • 2026-07-17AED 1,500,0001,493/sqft2 BR
  • 2026-07-17AED 750,0001,136/sqft1 BR

Registered sales by segment

Room count against the third of the tower, over twelve months. A sale the register did not place on a floor is counted apart rather than folded into the low band.

RoomsBandSalesAED/sqft
2no floor371,570
1no floor151,536
3no floor91,635
studiono floor11,729

Registered tenancies by segment

Ejari contracts, per square foot per year — what tenants signed, not what landlords are asking.

RoomsBandContractsAED/sqft/yr
2high12132
2low12115
1low11135
1high9137
1mid9138
2high9128
1mid8125
2mid6122
2mid6120
1low5135
1high4131
2low4123

Questions about Holland Gardens

How many flats are for sale in Holland Gardens?
55 of the 100 advertisements we currently hold in Holland Gardens are for sale, and 45 are to rent. The same flat can be advertised by several agencies, so the number of distinct flats is lower.
What does Holland Gardens cost per square foot?
Sellers are asking a median of 1,490 AED per square foot across the sale listings in Holland Gardens. That is what is being asked today, not what buyers have paid.
What has actually sold in Holland Gardens?
62 sales were registered with the Dubai Land Department in the twelve months to September 2026, at a median of 1,576 AED per square foot, which puts today's asking prices 5.4% below the last recorded prices.
What does a flat in Holland Gardens rent for?
130 tenancy contracts registered with Ejari have a median of 124 AED per square foot per year.
How many floors does Holland Gardens have?
The listings report 7 floors. Floors 5 to 7 are its top third, and they hold 6 of the advertisements.
How much does a flat in Holland Gardens cost?
Asking prices on the sale listings run from AED 890,000 to AED 3.20M. That is the range of what is being asked in the building right now, not an estimate of what a particular flat is worth.
Is a high floor in Holland Gardens worth more?
Floors 5–7 ask a median of 1,632 AED per square foot against 1,724 on floors 1–2 — 5.3% less. Both are asking prices, and the gap is what sellers believe the view is worth rather than what a buyer paid for it.
What yield does Holland Gardens give?
Registered rent of 124 AED per square foot per year against today's asking 1,490 AED per square foot is a gross yield of 8.3%. Gross means before service charge, agency fee, vacancy and everything else a real return subtracts.
When was the last sale registered in Holland Gardens?
The most recent registration we hold is dated September 2026 at AED 930,000 (1,455 AED per sqft) for a 1-bedroom flat. The register lags the market by weeks, so this is the newest fact rather than today's price.
What layouts does Holland Gardens have?
The advertisements in Holland Gardens cover 1-bedroom flats, 2-bedroom flats, 3-bedroom flats, studios.

Other buildings in Town Square

About Town Square

What it is like to live in Town Square — schools, commute, what the area is known for — is a different question from what this tower costs, and it has its own page.

Read the Town Square property guide

Which flat, on which floor, and who is selling it

This page is about the building. The unit numbers, the floor each listing is on, the agency behind it and our valuation of every flat are in the Refty workspace.

Open Holland Gardens in Refty